Get the official Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Festival T-Shirt now from our Amazon store!
Click Here to check out our Amazon Store! |
Here are a list of shows and events happening over the course of the festival.
Check back here regularly as this will continually be updated with new shows as more announcements are made!
Check back here regularly as this will continually be updated with new shows as more announcements are made!
The Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship
Monday August 16th-Sunday August 16th Shows start at 7pm each night. For more details on the 64 person World Championship Tournament please click here |
Extreme Improv XStreamed
Every Wednesday/Thursday at 8.30pm and Friday at 12pm (UK Time) |
Comedy Friendzy
Saturday August 15th 10.30pm |
Extreme Improv Chat Show
Regular special episodes throughout the month. |
Nautankibaaz Improv Comedy (NIC):
LIIT : Longform Improv In Thread Wednesday August 26th 5pm |
The Brothers Jacokes
Saturday August 22nd 8pm |
Ashkey
Thursday August 13th 6.30pm |
El Cumpleaños de Fulanito
Monday August 24th 8pm |
Mega Movie Podcast
Sunday August 9th 12pm |
Portsmouth Improv Experience
Wednesday 19th August 8pm |
Extreme Improv Radio Rumble
Special Marathon Episodes: Saturday August 8th 8pm |
Extreme Improv Skills Show
Weekly Episodes on Tuesdays |
The Cambridge Impronauts
Date to be confirmed |
EVENTS BY DATE
Here is the schedule of events in time and date order. Many of the shows have info pages on the site, so click on the name of a show to read more about it.
SATURDAY AUGUST 1st
Opening Night of the Festival.
Preview of upcoming shows and activities.
7.30PM: Extreme Improv: Aylesbury Waterside Theatre Show from May 4th 2019
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 5th
8.30PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed + Guest Musician: Daniel Lopez
THURSDAY AUGUST 6th
8.30PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed
10.30PM: Extreme Improv Chat Show with guests: Screen Play
FRIDAY AUGUST 7th
12PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed Friday Matinee
3PM: Superkick Mania Pro Wrestling Podcast
SATURDAY AUGUST 8th
6PM: FREE Improv Games Taster Workshop with David Pustansky
MONDAY AUGUST 10th
7PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Quarter Finals Group 1 and 2
TUESDAY AUGUST 11th
7PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Quarter Finals Group 3 and 4
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 12th
7PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Quarter Finals Group 5 and 6
THURSDAY AUGUST 13th
6.30PM: Guest Show: Ashkey
7PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Quarter Finals Group 7 and 8
FRIDAY AUGUST 14th
8PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Semi Final 1
SATURDAY AUGUST 15th
2PM: Guest Workshop: Celebrate Your Weirdness with Sarah Davies
8PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Semi Final 2
10.30PM Guest Show: Comedy Freindzy from Sets Comedy Entertainment
SUNDAY AUGUST 16th
2PM: Workshop: Game of the Harold with Francisco Antillon
8PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Grand Finale
MONDAY AUGUST 17th
6PM: Workshop: Imporv Rap with Annie Harris
8PM: Third Person Theatre
9PM: Lovejoy
9.40PM: Stand Up Comedy with Maggie O' Niell and Pablo Lewin
TUESDAY AUGUST 18th
8PM: Workshop: Improv Crash Course with Steven Diz Disbrow
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 19th
7.30PM: Guest Show: Contrieved and Insufferable Podcast
8PM: Portsmouth Improv Experience
8.30PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed
10PM: Secret History of the World from Improv Chatanooga
THURSDAY AUGUST 20th
7.30PM: Guest Show: Wretched Hive Comedy
8PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed 3 Year Anniversary Show
FRIDAY AUGUST 21st
12PM: Extreme Improv Podcast with Guest Christiane Brew
3PM: Superkick Mania Pro Wrestling Podcast
8PM: Revenge of the Werewolf from Extreme Improv
SATURDAY AUGUST 22nd
6PM: Workshop: The Littlest Thing with David Escobedo
8PM: The Brothers Jacokes
8.30pm: The Historyonics
9PM: Stand Up Comedy with Leon Budowski, Deirdre Verdolino, Tara Brown, Don Garret, Jenn Snyder and Erin Crouch
SUNDAY AUGUST 23rd
4.30PM: The Bromantic Duo
5.30PM Stand Up Comedy from Sanjjiv Srinivasan
7.30PM: They Don't Know the Half of It
8PM: Improv Chatanooga: Improv Showdown
9PM: Screen Play: The Improvised Play
10PM: Bingewatch
MONDAY AUGUST 24th
6PM: Workshop Singers for Improvisers with Rhiannon Jenkins
7PM: Improv and me - a discussion on improv and mental health
8PM: El Cumpleaños de Fulanito
9PM: Late Night Jam with Extreme Improv
TUESDAY AUGUST 25th
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 26th
5pm: LIIT : Longform Improv In Thread from Nautankibaaz Improv Comedy (NIC)
8PM: A Wizard did It from Timothy Williams
8.30PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed
THURSDAY AUGUST 27th
8PM: Improbotics
9PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed
FRIDAY AUGUST 28th
12PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed Matinee
3PM: Superkick Mania Pro Wrestling Podcast
8pm: Revenge of the Werewolf
SATURDAY AUGUST 29th
7.30pm: The Professionals
9pm: Stand Up Comedy with Oliver Dominguez
SUNDAY AUGUST 30th
MONDAY AUGUST 31st
Here is the schedule of events in time and date order. Many of the shows have info pages on the site, so click on the name of a show to read more about it.
SATURDAY AUGUST 1st
Opening Night of the Festival.
Preview of upcoming shows and activities.
7.30PM: Extreme Improv: Aylesbury Waterside Theatre Show from May 4th 2019
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 5th
8.30PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed + Guest Musician: Daniel Lopez
THURSDAY AUGUST 6th
8.30PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed
10.30PM: Extreme Improv Chat Show with guests: Screen Play
FRIDAY AUGUST 7th
12PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed Friday Matinee
3PM: Superkick Mania Pro Wrestling Podcast
SATURDAY AUGUST 8th
6PM: FREE Improv Games Taster Workshop with David Pustansky
MONDAY AUGUST 10th
7PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Quarter Finals Group 1 and 2
TUESDAY AUGUST 11th
7PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Quarter Finals Group 3 and 4
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 12th
7PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Quarter Finals Group 5 and 6
THURSDAY AUGUST 13th
6.30PM: Guest Show: Ashkey
7PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Quarter Finals Group 7 and 8
FRIDAY AUGUST 14th
8PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Semi Final 1
SATURDAY AUGUST 15th
2PM: Guest Workshop: Celebrate Your Weirdness with Sarah Davies
8PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Semi Final 2
10.30PM Guest Show: Comedy Freindzy from Sets Comedy Entertainment
SUNDAY AUGUST 16th
2PM: Workshop: Game of the Harold with Francisco Antillon
8PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed World Championship Grand Finale
MONDAY AUGUST 17th
6PM: Workshop: Imporv Rap with Annie Harris
8PM: Third Person Theatre
9PM: Lovejoy
9.40PM: Stand Up Comedy with Maggie O' Niell and Pablo Lewin
TUESDAY AUGUST 18th
8PM: Workshop: Improv Crash Course with Steven Diz Disbrow
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 19th
7.30PM: Guest Show: Contrieved and Insufferable Podcast
8PM: Portsmouth Improv Experience
8.30PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed
10PM: Secret History of the World from Improv Chatanooga
THURSDAY AUGUST 20th
7.30PM: Guest Show: Wretched Hive Comedy
8PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed 3 Year Anniversary Show
FRIDAY AUGUST 21st
12PM: Extreme Improv Podcast with Guest Christiane Brew
3PM: Superkick Mania Pro Wrestling Podcast
8PM: Revenge of the Werewolf from Extreme Improv
SATURDAY AUGUST 22nd
6PM: Workshop: The Littlest Thing with David Escobedo
8PM: The Brothers Jacokes
8.30pm: The Historyonics
9PM: Stand Up Comedy with Leon Budowski, Deirdre Verdolino, Tara Brown, Don Garret, Jenn Snyder and Erin Crouch
SUNDAY AUGUST 23rd
4.30PM: The Bromantic Duo
5.30PM Stand Up Comedy from Sanjjiv Srinivasan
7.30PM: They Don't Know the Half of It
8PM: Improv Chatanooga: Improv Showdown
9PM: Screen Play: The Improvised Play
10PM: Bingewatch
MONDAY AUGUST 24th
6PM: Workshop Singers for Improvisers with Rhiannon Jenkins
7PM: Improv and me - a discussion on improv and mental health
8PM: El Cumpleaños de Fulanito
9PM: Late Night Jam with Extreme Improv
TUESDAY AUGUST 25th
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 26th
5pm: LIIT : Longform Improv In Thread from Nautankibaaz Improv Comedy (NIC)
8PM: A Wizard did It from Timothy Williams
8.30PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed
THURSDAY AUGUST 27th
8PM: Improbotics
9PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed
FRIDAY AUGUST 28th
12PM: Extreme Improv XStreamed Matinee
3PM: Superkick Mania Pro Wrestling Podcast
8pm: Revenge of the Werewolf
SATURDAY AUGUST 29th
7.30pm: The Professionals
9pm: Stand Up Comedy with Oliver Dominguez
SUNDAY AUGUST 30th
MONDAY AUGUST 31st